FURRY WATER and MESMO DELIVERY announced by DARK HORSE COMICS
July 24, 2009, 4:26 pm
Filed under: Uncategorized

From the DARK HORSE COMICS release:

“Furry Water and Mesmo Delivery—Eisner winner Rafael Grampá comes to Dark Horse with two books: Mesmo Delivery, a reprint of his psychedelic small-press debut; and Furry Water, cowritten with Daniel Pellizzari, a six-issue postapocalyptic action comic.”

FW_dark

Me and Daniel Pellizzari will be signing posters and cards of FURRY WATER at San Diego Comic Con at the DARK HORSE COMICS booth in Sunday at noon-01:00 PM! If you wanna pick up one of this posters, hope to see you there!

FW POSTER

DARK HORSE COMICS presents:

FURRY WATER and The Sons Of  The Insurrection

Written by Rafael Grampá and Daniel Pellizzari

Art by Rafael Grampá

Colors by Dave Stewart

Editor Sierra Hahn

AND this is the AWESOME pin up that MIKE ALLRED, with colors by LAURA ALLRED, did for the especial reprint of MESMO DELIVERY by DARK HORSE COMICS. The book will get more 22 pages of extras like sketches and pin ups of AMAZING artists! 

MesmoAllredPrev

Do Release da DARK HORSE COMICS

” Furry Water e Mesmo Delivery – o ganhador do Eisner Rafael Grampá – é contrangedor escrever na terceira pessoa, mas é a tradução – vem para a Dark Horse com dois livros: Mesmo Delivery, reimpressão da sua psicodélica HQ independente de estréia; e Furry Water, co-roteirizada com Daniel Pellizzari, uma série de acão pós-apocalíptica em seis edições.”

Se você está na San Diego Comic Con, aparece no booth da DARK HORSE COMICS no Domingo, das 12:00 as 13:00 pra pegar um poster ou um card que eu e o Daniel Pallizzari vamos estar assinando na anunciação da FURRY WATER.

E, acima, o pin up que o MIKE ALLRED fez para a reimpressão especial da MESMO DELIVERY pela DARK HORSE COMICS. A edição terá 22 páginas a mais de extras como sketch books e pin ups de GRANDES artistas!

Abraço,

R. Grampá

About these ads

36 Comments so far
Leave a comment

Qua bacana, Rafael.
Parabens, cara.
Eu tenho meu exemplar tupiniquim aki em casa.
Blumenau. SC.

Comment by Andre

Maravilha!

Parabéns, brother!

Comment by Zé Wellington

Cara, venho acompanhando seu trabalho desde Mesmo Delivery, umas das graphic novel mais foda que eu ja li.

Porem esse comentario é pra falar do poster de Furry Water, quando esperava-se que vc tinha atingido o auge da criação, vc vem e surpreende novamente.

só duas palavras pra expressar esse poster.. MUITO FODA!

Abração

Comment by J.Igor Vencys Lao

[...] Já o nosso próximo cartaz… [...]

Pingback by Comic-con: cartazes de The Losers & Furry Water - GOMA DE MASCAR!

alguma chance de conseguir esse poster no brasil depois?
quando deve sair o furry water por aqui?

Comment by bergo

Cara, essa arte do Mike Allred ficou fodástica. Sou fanzaço do traço dele! Sem falar que o Madman é um dos meus “super-heróis” favoritos. =)

Comment by Cadu Simões

Ficou foda demaisss Grampá.
parabens.
quando chega. que ver logo essa obra

Comment by pixote

quando chega?

Comment by pixote

Parabéns ai pra vocês dois… gostei do anúncio oficial ter sido feito em meu aniversário!

p.s.: eu QUERO um poster desses #mimimi

Comment by Arddhu

chorei

Comment by Papito dalle

Parabéns Rafael!… A capa da história tá o máximo!!! :D

Comment by Ugo

Esse poster do Aguapeluda vai ficar bem legal emoldurado em meu quarto! Promoção, NOW!

Comment by Antonio Tadeu

Destruição

Comment by Marcelo

I…Can’t…Breath…okay, okay, YEAH!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Comment by Nicholas Post

[...] came word that they will reprint his Mesmo Delivery book, originally published by AdHouse Books. On his blog, Grampá reveals that the Dark Horse version will include 22 pages of extras, like sketches and [...]

Pingback by Robot 6 @ Comic Book Resources - Covering Comic Book News and Entertainment » Straight for the art | Mike Allred’s Mesmo Delivery pin-up

Fala Rafael… lindo essa arte, as cores nem se falam!
Parabéns!

Comment by Caio Majado

Can’t wait for FURRY WATER! Looks to be a great series by a great writer, artist and of course editor.

Comment by Karlton Hahn

Hey Karlton! Yeah, the editor is the best of the team for sure!! Nice to meet you, man!

Comment by Rafael Grampá

Rafael em que e-mail posso mandar um currículo pra estagiar com você??

Comment by raffribeiro

rafael@menisquencia.com.br

Comment by raffribeiro

Fala Grampá,
Ganhei um card da Furry Water do Monty, irmão do Pellizzari.
Ele tá trabalhando comigo. Mundo pequeno esse, e mal frequentado. Muito bom.
Abraço

Comment by Jack Kaminski

Fala Jack! Que classe!! Mundo muito pequeno! Ahah! Espero que tenha curtido. Grande abraço,

Comment by Rafael Grampá

Olá gostaria de seu email para contato, sou designer e meu interesse é compras de imagens para estampas. Obrigado!!!
Att.
Rafaela Lourenço

Comment by Rafaela Lourenço

acima!!!
ramarin1982@hotmail.com

Rafaela Lourenço

Comment by Rafaela Lourenço

Voce é foda..
quando puder visita ai

Comment by Guabiras!

Caralho, se aquela ali for a capa da série… ficou foda, hein? Parabéns Grampá! Teu traço é ótimo!

Comment by J Eduardo Dantas

Legal o seu blog. Curto muito seu trampo. Estou juntando uma grana pra comprar Mesmo Delivery, rsrs. Se você puder dá uma visitada no meu blog, e se ainda for mais possível, deixe um comentário. Abraços!

Comment by Ronaldo Ruiz

The lines and the detailing is GODLY!
I am in LOVE with ALL the work!

Comment by Jasjyot Singh Hans

Bão demais!!!!

Comment by Weberson Santiago

parabens

Comment by rita

meu voce desenha muito caraa , eu só tenho 14 anos e jah te sigo seus desenhos desde o começo do blog , espero que a cada dia mais eu possa chegar aonde voce chegou ,
abraços yago silvestre

Comment by yago

classe A !!! Parabéns cara!

Comment by RicardoActus

Há alguma informação sobre este assunto em outras línguas?

Comment by yde22@hotmail.com

[...] dos títulos de HQ cujo lançamento aguardo ávidamente é Furry Water, de Rafael Grampá e Daniel [...]

Pingback by Furry Water « Axis Draco

Thanks , I have just been looking for information about this subject for ages and yours is the greatest I’ve discovered so far. But, what about the bottom line? Are you positive about the supply?

Comment by takeaway order

It’s an amazing post for all the web people; they will obtain advantage from it I am sure.

Comment by walk fit




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 167 other followers

%d bloggers like this: